Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Shakedown Race to Put in Bay

May 20 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 pm

Event Navigation

Shakedown Regatta 2017 Class Splits and Starting Order

Race Instructions

2017 Shakedown NOR1

2017 Shakedown SI



44th Shakedown Regatta Results


Class=JOG ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

RaceName=R1

Division=A

Date: 05/20/17 StartTime: 09:00:00 Distance: 26.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 64036 Silverheels II Bingham,Bob 158 LMYC C&C 34 13:16:54 04:16:54 03:08:26 1
2 2 404 Hullabaloo Plumb,Doug 190 CIYC C&C 29 14:05:10 05:05:10 03:42:50 2
DNS 1 370 Allison,Jason 163 LMYC Beneteau 30 5
DNF 3 15901 Endless Journey Argent/Loiselle,Walter/Susan 219 LMYC C&C 25 5


Class=PHRF ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

RaceName=Shakedown

Division=A

Date: 05/20/17 StartTime: 09:10:00 Distance: 26.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 67875 Road Kill Naysmith/Lintunen,Blaic/Heather/Nikolas 102 LMYC Olson 30 12:53:38 03:43:38 02:59:26 1
2 6 USA27 Zephyr Hawk Bohl,Rick/Kelly 129 GIYC Abbott 33 13:08:28 03:58:28 03:02:34 2
3 7 4605 Underdog Paine,Cameron 129 SPSC C&C 35-1 13:10:34 04:00:34 03:04:40 3
4 2 41582 Oh Baby Duffet,Todd 90 GIYC Soverel 33 13:00:04 03:50:04 03:11:04 4
5 5 24051 Second Chance Dezell,Paul 126 TRYC/SCSC C&C 35-2 13:15:58 04:05:58 03:11:22 5
6 4 37 Flying Fish Ferguson,Rob 108 LMYC J/92 SD 13:08:26 03:58:26 03:11:38 6
7 16 KC3 Rakaia Hendel,Dennis 126 LMYC Abbott 33 13:19:55 04:09:55 03:15:19 7
RAF 1 10 10 Forward Lightfoot,Will 96 CIYC Mirage 338 12:56:20 10
DNS 8 228 Stewardship Murphy,John 150 LMYC Hughes 38 10

Division=B

Date: 05/20/17 StartTime: 09:05:00 Distance: 26.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 13 1037 Sponge Worthy Regnier,Mo 231 SPSC Shark 24 13:26:35 04:21:35 02:41:29 1
2 12 50363 2nd Wind Trombley,Gerry 189 LYC Hunter 29.5 13:30:12 04:25:12 03:03:18 2
3 11 6 Go Train Parkolab,Will 180 BYC Kirby 25 13:26:24 04:21:24 03:03:24 3
4 14 114 Price of Pearls Magee,Gord 234 SPSC C&C 24 14:07:39 05:02:39 03:21:15 4
5 9 274 Bears Mistress Lippman,Michael 165 CIYC Hunter 31 13:40:25 04:35:25 03:23:55 5
DNF 10 533 Hill,Andrea 168 LMYC S2 7.9 8
DNF 15 1144 Naut Fast Edwards,Chris 183 LMYC Viking 28 8


Class=Short Handed ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

RaceName=R1

Division=A

Date: 05/20/17 StartTime: 09:15:00 Distance: 26.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 4075 Kyrre Morrison,Craig 183 LMYC Viking 28 13:41:35 04:26:35 03:07:17 1
2 1 9 Ratso Evans,Dave 90 LMYC Cayenne 40 13:11:03 03:56:03 03:17:03 2
DNS 4 74 C'est Si Bon Druillard,Christine 234 LMYC Eriscon 26 5
DNF 2 23498 Mungo Tiki Berends,Tony 126 LMYC T-10 5

Details

Date:
May 20
Time:
8:00 am - 11:00 pm
Event Category: